Last on Earth

Niels Bohr

Niels Bohr



Full Name: Niels Henrik David Bohr
AKA: Father of Quantum Theory

Born: October 7, 1885
Birthplace: Copenhagen, Denmark
Died: November 18, 1962

Occupation: Philosopher and Physicist
Profile: Awarded the 1922 Nobel Prize in Physics.

Website: https://www.nobelprize.org/prizes/physics/1922/bohr/biographical/
Number of Quotes: 1



A triviality is a statement whose opposite is false. However, a great truth is a statement whose opposite may well be another great truth.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations