Last on Earth

Augusten Burroughs

Augusten Burroughs




Full Name: Augusten Xon Burroughs
Birth Name: Christopher Richter Robison

Born: October 23, 1965
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.

Occupation: Author
Profile: Best known for Running with Scissors.

Website: https://www.augusten.com/
Number of Quotes: 1




As a writer, you can't allow yourself the luxury of being discouraged and giving up when you are rejected, either by agents or publishers. You absolutely must plow forward.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations