Last on Earth

Amy Carmichael

Amy Carmichael



Full Name: Amy Wilson Carmichael
AKA: Amma (Mother)

Born: December 16, 1867
Birthplace: Millisle, County Down, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Died: January 18, 1951

Occupation: Author and Missionary
Profile: Served in India for 56 years opening an orphanage and founding a mission in Dohnavur.

Website: http://www.amycarmichael.org/
Number of Quotes: 2




Missionary life is simply a chance to die.

You can give without loving, but you cannot love without giving.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations