Last on Earth

Bing Crosby

Bing Crosby



Birth Name: Harry Lillis Crosby

Born: May 3, 1903
Birthplace: Tacoma, Washington, U.S.A.
Died: October 14, 1977

Occupation: Actor and Singer
Profile: Awarded an Academy Award for Best Actor in 1944 for Going My Way. Regarded as The most admired man alive in 1948.

Website: http://www.bingcrosby.com
Number of Quotes: 1




That was a great game of golf, fellers.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations