Last on Earth

LL Cool J

LL Cool J




Full Name: James Todd Smith
AKA: Ladies Love Cool James

Born: January 14, 1968
Birthplace: Queens, New York, U.S.A.

Occupation: Actor and Rapper
Profile: Best known for I Need a Beat.

Website: http://llcoolj.com/
Number of Quotes: 1




I'm not giving up my history and what I've done in my music because I love it and I'm very proud of it. I just want to open it up for more people.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations