Last on Earth

Criss Jami

Criss Jami




Birth Name: Christopher James Gilbert

Born: May 29, 1987
Birthplace: U.S.A.

Occupation: Author, Musician, Philosopher, and Poet
Profile: Founder and designer of Killosopher Apparel.

Website: http://crissjami.allauthor.com/
Number of Quotes: 1




Seeing the glass as half empty is more positive than seeing it as half full. Through such a lens the only choice is to pour more. That is righteous pessimism.
Killosophy

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations