Last on Earth

Billy Joel

Billy Joel




Birth Name: William Martin Joel

Born: May 9, 1949
Birthplace: Bronx, New York, U.S.A.

Occupation: Pianist, Singer, and Songwriter
Profile: Best known for Piano Man.

Website: http://www.billyjoel.com/
Number of Quotes: 1





There's nothing better than good sex. But bad sex? A peanut butter and jelly sandwich is better than bad sex.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations