Last on Earth

Estée Lauder

Estée Lauder




Birth Name: Josephine Esther Mentzer

Born: July 1, 1908
Birthplace: Corona, Queens, New York, U.S.A.
Died: April 24, 2004

Occupation: Businesswoman and Cosmetics Magnate
Profile: Co-founder of Estée Lauder Companies.

Website: http://www.esteelauder.com/
Number of Quotes: 1




Observing your own and your competitor's successes and failures makes your inner business voice more sure and vivid.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations