Last on Earth

John Lennon

John Lennon



Full Name: John Winston Ono Lennon
Birth Name: John Winston Lennon

Born: October 9, 1940
Birthplace: Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Died: December 8, 1980

Occupation: Author, Musician, Peace Activist, Singer, and Songwriter
Profile: Best known for being one of the founding members of the Beatles.

Website: http://www.johnlennon.com/
Number of Quotes: 4




All we are saying is give peace a chance.

As usual, there's a great woman behind every idiot.

Love is the flower you've got to let grow.

Yes, I am.
While sitting in a police car on the way to a hospital, after officers asked him if he were John Lennon.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations