Last on Earth

Spike Milligan

Spike Milligan




Birth Name: Terence Alan Patrick Seán Milligan

Born: April 16, 1918
Birthplace: Ahmednagar, British India
Died: February 27, 2002

Occupation: Actor, Comedian, Playwright, Poet, and Writer
Profile: Best known for The Goon Show.

Website: http://www.spikemilligan.co.uk/index.html
Number of Quotes: 1



Money can't buy friends, but you can get a better class of enemy.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations