Last on Earth

Ivan Moody

Ivan Moody




Full Name: Ivan Lewis Moody
Birth Name: Ivan Lewis Greening

Born: January 7, 1980
Birthplace: Denver, Colorado, U.S.A.

Occupation: Actor, Musician, and Singer
Profile: Best known as the lead vocalist of Five Finger Death Punch.

Website: https://fivefingerdeathpunch.com/pages/home
Number of Quotes: 1



I just got to a point where I was lying to myself constantly, so I had to face up to that. It was a lot of... I don't want to use the words self sacrifice, but that's what it felt like. It was giving up who I thought I was and starting over from scratch and realizing the man that I am was good enough.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations