Last on Earth

Faith Popcorn

Faith Popcorn




Birth Name: Faith Plotkin

Born: February 11, 1947
Birthplace: New York City, New York, U.S.A.

Occupation: Author, Futurist, and Pundit
Profile: CEO and Founder of BrainReserve. Best known for The Popcorn Report.

Website: http://www.faithpopcorn.com/
Number of Quotes: 2





Stop competing on price; compete on value. Deliver total consumer solutions, rather than just your piece of the solution.

Women are becoming enormously successful ... They're running their businesses on what we call a familial model, a family, instead of a hierarchical top-down military model. They work with, not over or for.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations