Last on Earth

Nancy Reagan

Nancy Reagan



Title: First Lady Nancy Davis Reagan
Full Name: Nancy Davis Reagan
AKA: "Just Say No" Lady

Born: July 6, 1921
Birthplace: New York City, New York, U.S.A.
Died: March 6, 2016

Occupation: Actor and First Lady
Profile: First Lady of the United States (1981-1989). Wife of Ronald Reagan.

Website: http://www.reaganfoundation.org/nancy-reagan-life-and-times.aspx
Number of Quotes: 1



A woman is like a teabag. It's only when she's in hot water that you realize how strong she is.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations