Last on Earth

Anne Rice

Anne Rice




Birth Name: Howard Allen Frances O'Brien

Born: October 4, 1941
Birthplace: New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.A.

Occupation: Author
Profile: Best known for The Vampire Chronicles.

Website: http://annerice.com/
Number of Quotes: 1




A singer can shatter glass with the proper high note, he said, but the simplest way to break glass is simply to drop it on the floor.
The Vampire Lestat

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations