Last on Earth

Pete Rose

Pete Rose



Full Name: Peter Edward Rose
Nickname: Charlie Hustle

Born: April 14, 1941
Birthplace: Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.

Occupation: Major League Baseball Player and Manager
Profile: Holds the record for most career hits of any baseball player in history. Served five months in jail for tax evasion in 1990. Admitted to gambling on baseball games in 2004.

Website: http://www.peterose.com/
Number of Quotes: 1




See the ball, hit the ball.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations