Last on Earth

Nicole Scherzinger

Nicole Scherzinger




Birth Name: Nicole Prescovia Elikolani Valiente

Born: June 29, 1978
Birthplace: Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A.

Occupation: Actor, Singer, and Songwriter
Profile: Best known as the lead singer of the Pussycat Dolls.

Website: https://nicolescherzinger.com/
Number of Quotes: 1




You cry and you scream and you stomp your feet and you shout. You say, You know what? I'm giving up, I don't care. And then you go to bed and you wake up and it's a brand new day, and you pick yourself back up again.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations