Flannery O'Connor

Flannery O'Connor



Birth Name: Mary Flannery O'Connor

Born: March 25, 1925
Birthplace: Savannah, Georgia, U.S.A.
Died: August 3, 1964

Occupation: Author
Profile: Best known for A Good Man Is Hard To Find.

Website: http://www.flanneryoconnor.org/
Number of Quotes: 1





Everywhere I go I am asked if university stifles writers. My opinion is that it doesn't stifle enough of them.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations