Gianni Agnelli

Gianni Agnelli


Title: Senator Giovanni Agnelli
Full Name: Giovanni Agnelli
Nickname: L'Avvocato ("The Lawyer")

Born: March 12, 1921
Birthplace: Turin, Italy
Died: January 24, 2003

Occupation: Businessman and Politician
Profile: President of Fiat (1966-1996). Named senator for life in 1991. Regarded by many as the true "King of Italy".

Website: http://www.giovanniagnelli.it/
Number of Quotes: 1



I have never compared myself to my managers ... although I have made some big financial decisions on my own and decided on new investments, I have never involved myself in managerial decisions.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations