Lance Armstrong

Lance Armstrong



Full Name: Lance Edward Armstrong
Birth Name: Lance Edward Gunderson

Born: September 18, 1971
Birthplace: Plano, Texas, U.S.A.

Occupation: Cyclist
Profile: Disqualified and stripped of seven consecutive Tour de France titles (1999-2005) and banned for life for doping offences.

Website: http://www.lancearmstrong.com/
Number of Quotes: 1




I never doped.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations