Mary Kay Ash

Mary Kay Ash



Birth Name: Mary Kathlyn Wagner

Born: May 12, 1918
Birthplace: Hot Wells, Harris County, Texas, U.S.A.
Died: November 22, 2001

Occupation: Author and Businesswoman
Profile: Founder of Mary Kay Cosmetics.

Website: http://www.marykay.com/
Number of Quotes: 5





A mediocre idea that generates enthusiasm will go further than a great idea that inspires no one.

God first, family second, career third.

If you think you can, you can. And if you think you can't, you're right.

Sandwich every bit of criticism between two layers of praise.

There are two things people want more than sex and money - recognition and praise.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations