Julian Barnes

Julian Barnes




Full Name: Julian Patrick Barnes
AKA: Dan Kavanagh and Edward Pygge

Born: January 19, 1946
Birthplace: Leicester, England, United Kingdom

Occupation: Author
Profile: Best known for Flaubert's Parrot.

Website: http://www.julianbarnes.com/
Number of Quotes: 1




You grew old first not in your own eyes, but in other people's eyes; then, slowly, you agreed with their opinion of you.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations