Jack Benny

Jack Benny




Birth Name: Benjamin Kubelsky

Born: February 14, 1894
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Died: December 26, 1974

Occupation: Actor, Comedian, and Violinist
Profile: Best known for The Jack Benny Show and always being 39 years of age.

Website: http://www.jackbenny.org/
Number of Quotes: 1




I don't deserve this, but I have arthritis, and I don't deserve that either.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations