Irving Berlin

Irving Berlin



Birth Name: Israel Beilin

Born: May 11, 1888
Birthplace: Tolochin, Vitebsk Governorate, Russian Empire
Died: September 22, 1989

Occupation: Actor, Composer, and Lyricist
Profile: Awarded and Academy Award for Best Original Song in 1943 for "White Christmas."

Website: http://www.irvingberlin.com/
Number of Quotes: 1




Anything you can do, I can do better, I can do anything better than you.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations