George Burns

George Burns




Birth Name: Nathan Birnbaum

Born: January 20, 1896
Birthplace: New York City, New York, U.S.A.
Died: March 9, 1996

Occupation: Actor, Comedian, and Writer
Profile: Best known for Oh, God! and his marriage to Gracie Allen.

Website: http://www.georgeburns.com/
Number of Quotes: 2




Too bad that all the people who really know how to run the country are busy driving taxi cabs and cutting hair.

You can't help getting older, but you don't have to get old.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations