H. S. M. Burns

H. S. M. Burns



Full Name: H. S. Mackenzie Burns
AKA: Max

Born: 1900
Birthplace: Scotland
Died: 1971

Occupation: Businessman
Profile: President of the Shell Oil Company (1949-1961).

Website:
Number of Quotes: 1




A good manager is a man who isn't worried about his own career but rather the careers of those who work for him. My advice: Don't worry about yourself. Take care of those who work for you and you'll float to greatness on their achievements.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations