Bill Clinton

Bill Clinton



Title: President William Jefferson Clinton
Full Name: William Jefferson Clinton
Birth Name: William Jefferson Blythe III

Born: August 19, 1946
Birthplace: Hope, Arkansas, U.S.A.

Occupation: Head of State
Profile: The 42nd President of the United States (1993-2001). Regarded by many as the filthiest, most adulturous liar in the history of America. Husband of Hillary Clinton.

Website: http://www.whitehouse.gov/about/presidents/williamjclinton
Number of Quotes: 4



As we have throughout this century, we will lead with the power of our example, but be prepared, when necessary, to make an example of our power.

But I want to say one thing to the American people. I want you to listen to me. I'm going to say this again. I did not have sexual relations with that woman, Miss Lewinsky. I never told anybody to lie, not a single time; never. These allegations are false.

I have never had sexual relations with Monica Lewinsky. I've never had an affair with her.

When I was in England, I experimented with marijuana a time or two, and I didn't like it. I didn't inhale and never tried it again.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations