Bill Cosby

Bill Cosby




Birth Name: William Henry Cosby Jr.

Born: July 12, 1937
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.

Occupation: Actor, Author, and Comedian
Profile: Best known for I Spy and The Cosby Show.

Website: http://www.billcosby.com/
Number of Quotes: 3





Like everyone else who makes the mistake of getting older, I begin each day with coffee and obituaries.

The thing that best defines a child is the total inability to receive information from anything not plugged in.

When you become senile, you won't know it.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations