Quentin Crisp

Quentin Crisp




Birth Name: Denis Charles Pratt

Born: December 25, 1908
Birthplace: Sutton, Surrey, England, United Kingdom
Died: November 21, 1999

Occupation: Actor and Author
Profile: Best known for The Naked Civil Servant.

Website: http://www.crisperanto.org/
Number of Quotes: 3




Men get laid, but women get screwed.

The young always have the same problem - how to rebel and conform at the same time. They have now solved this by defying their parents and copying one another.

There was no need to do any housework at all. After the first four years the dirt doesn't get any worse.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations