Salvador Dali

Salvador Dali



Birth Name: Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali i Domenech

Born: May 11, 1904
Birthplace: Figueras, Catalunya, Spain
Died: January 23, 1989

Occupation: Surrealist Painter
Profile: Best known for The Persistence of Memory.

Website: http://dali.com/
Number of Quotes: 2





At the age of six I wanted to be a cook. At seven I wanted to be Napoléon. And my ambition has been growing steadily ever since.

Wars have never hurt anybody except the people who die.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations