Jack Davies

No Available Image

Birth Name: John Davies

Born: November 25, 1913
Birthplace: Fulham, London, England, U.K.
Died: June 22, 1994

Occupation: Actor, Editor, Producer, and Screenwriter
Profile: Best known for Those Magnificent Men in Their Flying Machines or How I Flew from London to Paris in 25 hours 11 minutes.

Website: http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0203766/
Number of Quotes: 1


Running after women never hurt anybody - it's catching 'em that does the damage.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations