Bette Davis

Bette Davis



Birth Name: Ruth Elizabeth Davis

Born: April 5, 1908
Birthplace: Lowell, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Died: October 6, 1989

Occupation: Actor
Profile: Awarded an Academy Award for Best Actress twice (1936 and 1939). Placed second on the American Film Institute's list of the greatest female stars of all time.

Website: http://www.bettedavis.com/
Number of Quotes: 1




Old age is no place for sissies.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations