Marlene Dietrich

Marlene Dietrich




Birth Name: Maria Magdalena Dietrich

Born: December 27, 1901
Birthplace: Berlin, Germany
Died: May 6, 1992

Occupation: Actor and Singer
Profile: Regarded as the ninth greatest female actor of all time.

Website: www.marlene.com
Number of Quotes: 1




Sex. In America an obsession. In other parts of the world a fact.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations