Isak Dinesen

Isak Dinesen


Title: Baroness Karen Christenze von Blixen-Finecke
Birth Name: Karen Christenze Dinesen
Pen Names: Pierre Andrézel, Tania Blixen, Isak Dinesen, and Osceola

Born: April 17, 1885
Birthplace: Rungsted, Zealand, Denmark
Died: September 7, 1962

Occupation: Author
Profile: Best known for Out of Africa.

Website: http://www.karenblixen.com/
Number of Quotes: 1




Difficult times have helped me to understand better than before, how infinitely rich and beautiful life is in every way, and that so many things that one goes worrying about are of no importance whatsoever.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations