Elizabeth I

Elizabeth I


Title: Queen Elizabeth I
Birth Name: Elizabeth Tudor
AKA: Gloriana, Good Queen Bess, and Virgin Queen

Born: September 7, 1533
Birthplace: Greenwich, London, England, United Kingdom
Died: March 24, 1603

Occupation: Head of State
Profile: Queen of England and Ireland (1558-1603).

Website: http://www.elizabethi.org/
Number of Quotes: 2




All my possessions for a moment of time.

I know I have the body of a weak and feeble woman, but I have the heart and stomach of a king, and of a king of England too!

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations