Anne Frank

Anne Frank



Birth Name: Annelies Marie Frank

Born: June 12, 1929
Birthplace: Frankfurt am Main, Weimar Germany
Died: March, 1945

Occupation: Author and Victim
Profile: Jewish Holocaust victim. Best known for The Diary of a Young Girl.

Website: http://www.annefrank.org/
Number of Quotes: 2





Everyone has inside of him a piece of good news. The good news is that you don't know how great you can be! How much you can love! What you can accomplish! And what your potential is!

The best remedy for those who are frightened, lonely or unhappy is to go outside, somewhere they can be alone, alone with the sky, nature and God. For then and only then can you feel that everything is as it should be and that God wants people to be happy amid nature's beauty and simplicity.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations