Buckminster Fuller

Buckminster Fuller



Full Name: Richard Buckminster Fuller
Nickname: Bucky

Born: July 12, 1895
Birthplace: Milton, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Died: July 1, 1983

Occupation: Author, Futurist, and Inventor
Profile: Best known for inventing the Geodesic Dome.

Website: http://www.buckminsterfuller.com/
Number of Quotes: 1




Love is metaphysical gravity.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations