Marvin Gaye

Marvin Gaye


Birth Name: Marvin Pentz Gay Jr.
AKA: Prince of Soul

Born: April 2, 1939
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, U.S.A.
Died: April 1, 1984

Occupation: Singer
Profile: Posthumously inducted to the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1987. Best known for I Heard It Through the Grapevine.

Website: http://www.marvingayepage.net/
Number of Quotes: 1




Mother, I'm going to get my things and get out of this house. Father hates me and I'm never coming back.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations