Bobby Jindal

Bobby Jindal



Title: Governor Bobby Jindal
Birth Name: Piyush Amrit Jindal

Born: June 10, 1971
Birthplace: Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A.

Occupation: Politician
Profile: Governor of Louisiana (2008-2016). Unsuccessful U.S. Republican Presidential Candidate in 2016.

Website: http://www.gov.louisiana.gov/
Number of Quotes: 1





We've got to stop being the stupid party. It's time for a new Republican Party that talks like adults.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations