Lyndon B. Johnson

Lyndon B. Johnson


Title: President Lyndon Baines Johnson
Full Name: Lyndon Baines Johnson
AKA: LBJ

Born: August 27, 1908
Birthplace: Stonewall, Texas, U.S.A.
Died: January 22, 1973

Occupation: Head of State
Profile: The 36th President of the United States (1963-1969).

Website: http://www.whitehouse.gov/about/presidents/lyndonbjohnson
Number of Quotes: 1




If two men agree on everything, you can be sure one of them is doing the thinking.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations