Stephen King

Stephen King



Full Name: Stephen Edwin King
Pseudonym: Richard Bachman and John Swithen

Born: September 21, 1947
Birthplace: Portland, Maine, U.S.A.

Occupation: Actor, Author, and Musician
Profile: Has sold an estimated 350 million books. Best known for The Shining.

Website: http://stephenking.com/
Number of Quotes: 1





Talent is cheaper than table salt. What separates the talented individual from the successful one is a lot of hard work.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations