Henry Kissinger

Henry Kissinger



Title: Dr. and Secretary of State Henry Alfred Kissinger
Birth Name: Heinz Alfred Kissinger

Born: May 27, 1923
Birthplace: Fuerth, Germany

Occupation: Author, Diplomat, and Politician
Profile: The 56th United States Secretary of State (1973-1977). Awarded the 1973 Nobel Prize in Peace.

Website: http://www.henryakissinger.com/
Number of Quotes: 1





No country can act wisely simultaneously in every part of the globe at every moment of time.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations