Louis XIV

Louis XIV



Title: King Louis XIV
AKA: Sun King

Born: September 5, 1638
Birthplace: Saint-Germain-en-Laye, France
Died: September 1, 1715

Occupation: Head of State
Profile: King of France and Navarre (1643-1715).

Website: http://www.louis-xiv.de/
Number of Quotes: 1




Why do you weep. Did you think I was immortal?

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations