John Major

John Major


Title: Prime Minister and Sir John Major
Birth Name: John Roy Major

Born: March 29, 1943
Birthplace: Sutton, Surrey, England, United Kingdom

Occupation: Head of State
Profile: Prime Minister of the United Kingdom (1990-1997). Knighted in 2005.

Website: http://www.johnmajor.co.uk/
Number of Quotes: 1




Society needs to condemn a little more and understand a little less.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations