Bob Marley

Bob Marley



Birth Name: Robert Nesta Marley
Nickname: Tuff Gong

Born: February 6, 1945
Birthplace: Nine Miles, Saint Ann, Jamaica
Died: May 11, 1981

Occupation: Musician, Singer, and Songwriter
Profile: Lead singer and rhythm guitarist for Bob Marley & The Wailers (1963-1981).

Website: http://www.bobmarley.com/
Number of Quotes: 1




Money can't buy life.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations