Tammy Faye Messner

Tammy Faye Messner



Full Name: Tamara Faye LaValley Bakker Messner
AKA: Tammy Faye Bakker

Born: March 7, 1942
Birthplace: International Falls, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Died: July 20, 2007

Occupation: Religious Charlatan
Profile: Co-host of The Praise the Lord (PTL) Club.

Website: http://www.tammyfaye.com/
Number of Quotes: 1




I'm in the hands of Jesus.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations