Bette Midler

Bette Midler




AKA: Divine Miss M

Born: December 1, 1945
Birthplace: Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A.

Occupation: Actor, Comedian, and Singer
Profile: Awarded four Grammy Awards, four Golden Globes, three Emmy Awards and a special Tony Award.

Website: http://www.bettemidler.com/
Number of Quotes: 1





After thirty, a body has a mind of its own.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations