Home   Last on Earth


bottom header bar

Marilyn Monroe

Marilyn Monroe



Birth Name: Norma Jeane Mortenson
AKA: Norma Jeane Baker

Birthdate: June 1, 1926
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA
Date of Death: August 5, 1962

Occupation: Actor, Model, and Singer
Profile: American sex symbol and cultural icon. Best known for Some Like It Hot.

Website: http://marilynmonroe.com/
Number of Quotes: 1




Say good-bye to Pat, say good-bye to Jack and say good-bye to yourself, because you're a nice guy.

bar
Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches        All Topics Fill-In Quotations