Kenichi Ohmae

Kenichi Ohmae



Title: Dr. Kenichi Ohmae
Nickname: Mr. Strategy

Born: February 21, 1943
Birthplace: Kitakyūshū, Fukuoka Prefecture, Kyushu, Japan

Occupation: Author, Business and Corporate Strategist, and Management Consultant
Profile: Founder of the 3C's Business Model.

Website: http://www.kohmae.com/en/
Number of Quotes: 2





In business as on the battlefield, the object of strategy is to bring about the condition most favorable to one's own side.

In Japan, organizations and people in the organization are synonymous.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations