David Ortiz

David Ortiz




Birth Name: David Américo Ortiz Arias
Nickname: Big Papi

Born: November 18, 1975
Birthplace: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Occupation: Major League Baseball Player
Profile: Ten-time All-Star and three-time World Series champion.

Website: http://mlb.mlb.com/players/david_ortiz/index.jsp
Number of Quotes: 1




This is our fucking city. And nobody is going to dictate our freedom.
Remarks to Fenway Park crowd after memorial service for Boston Marathon bombing victims on April 20, 2013.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations