Harry V. Quadracci

Harry V. Quadracci




AKA: Larry

Born: January 10, 1936
Died: July 29, 2002

Occupation: Printer
Profile: Founder and President of Quad/Graphics.

Website: http://www.nytimes.com/2002/07/31/business/harry-v-quadracci-66-chief-of-magazine-printing-company.html
Number of Quotes: 1




But markets today are moving targets. The only way to hit them is to launch your business like a cruise missile.

Search
Author A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Topic    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Famous Speeches           All Topics Fill-In Quotations